The Real Neat Blog Award

Standard

I was tagged for The Real Neat Blog Award by Joshua @Spread the Word. Thanks, Joshua!! πŸ˜€

Rules:
Thank the blogger(s) who nominated you.
Answer the 10 questions the blogger gave to you.
Nominate four bloggers who deserve the award.
Create 10 original questions for the nominees to answer.
Let them know they’ve been nominated.


  1. Are you left-handed, or right-handed?

I’m right-handed, though I kinda wish I was left-handed. XD They say redheads are more likely to be left-handed, but I guess that slipped over me… My red-headed brother is left-handed though!! πŸ˜€

2. Can you play any musical instruments?

Yes, I play the piano, guitar, and accordion. πŸ™‚

3. Do you like the countryside?

Yes!!!

4. What kind of books do you like to read?

All kinds! Hmm… Well, I enjoy mysteries! πŸ™‚

5. What’s your favorite movie?

Ooh, hard question! I like Polycarp, It’s a Wonderful Life, Anne of Green Gables, the Widow’s Might, and more… πŸ™‚

6. What’s your favorite place to visit?

I love visiting our church in Arizona!

7. Do you like traveling?

Yeah. I usually just like actually getting there, though, lol!

8. Can you read in the car?

Totally, although I always end up really carsick. (Worth it!) XD πŸ˜‰

9. What’s your favorite holiday?

Christmas!

10. What sport do you like to do the most?

Probably soccer. πŸ™‚


I’m going to nominate… πŸ™‚ (No pressure to do this if you don’t want to!) πŸ˜‰

Lydia @In His Service

Laura @Beautiful Things

Avery @The Providential Blogger

Amie @Crazy A

  1. What’s your favorite hymn?
  2. What’s your favorite board game?
  3. The last dream you had?
  4. The country, or the city?
  5. Favorite drink?
  6. Favorite day of the week?
  7. What are some of your hobbies?
  8. Do you like blog tags?
  9. What are some of your favorite blogs?
  10. What was the last book you read?

Yay, that was a lot of fun! Thanks, Joshua! πŸ™‚

Hope everyone is having a great day! πŸ˜€

~Rosy

2019-12-17

 

 

About Rosy Marr

My name is Rosy Marr and I am 16 years old. I am a daughter of the King, and I love Jesus with all of my heart! When I’m not reading, writing, practicing photography, singing or playing piano, you might find me blogging, journaling, writing letters or cooking. My family is missionaries the the Tarahumara Indians of Cuauhtemoc, Chihuahua in Mexico. Please pray for us as we seek to serve the Lord in every aspect of our lives down here! :D

26 responses »

  1. Pingback: 10 Things That Make Me Happy Tag – In His Service and Loving It

  2. You did a great job at this, Rosy!! Thanks for doing it! My mom likes Anne of Green Gables, too!

    Answering the 3rd question for your nominees, my last dream was about Present Me getting angry with Younger Past Me for being bad to Past Baby Brother… How strange is that???

    Liked by 3 people

  3. Pingback: Real Neat Blog Award – In His Service and Loving It

Please leave a comment!I would love to hear from you. :)

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s