Category Archives: Update

September 2021 Recap

Standard
September 2021 Recap

Hey everyone! I’M BACK!! After a trip, and getting sick for a few days, I’m finally here and ready to blog again. I’ll have more details about that later! 😁

Oh and yeah, so sorry this post is so late. Again, I was sick. XD Let’s see how much of September I can even remember – at least from the beginning!

*ALERT: Lots and lots of pictures ahead…. Enter at your own risk* ;P

~Well, you already know about our Apple Harvest. That was a good productive time!

~Right after that, my Grandma and (13 year old) Aunt Abigail came to stay with us while my parents went on a trip together. It was so much fun to get to spend some time with them!

Giant selfie! (Or Us-ie…?) XD

Lizzie and I with Abigail

I love all these pictures of Grandma and each of us kids! ❀️

Mom and Dad went to the Copper canyon together, which is a few hours away from here. They rode the world’s longest zip-line, hiked, went boating and did other fun stuff together!

When they got back, we had a hotdog roast for my brother Andy’s 13th birthday

We planted pumpkins for the first time ever, and I love them! I definitely want to start planting them every year. They’re so pretty! Can’t wait to make some pies and other pumpkin-y treats with them. πŸ˜€

After that, I think we just did normal stuff, got sick, and got ready for our trip. So skip all that, and now you’re caught up to the fun part! You’re welcome. πŸ˜‰ πŸ˜‚ πŸ˜€

~FAMILY CAMP! This was probably my highlight of the entire year… It was amazing to spend a couple of days with our great friends at Heritage Baptist Church. I don’t have a whole ton of pictures – instead I’m making a video. But it’s not done yet, so. πŸ˜… I do have some though!

We sang a LOT during camp. Friday night, we played guitar and sang until around 11:30 I think, and I pretty much lost my voice the rest of the night.πŸ˜… Totally worth it though, because I enjoyed that time so much. πŸ˜€

My fellow redhead, Gabby, and I braided our hair together, which was really fun/funny! πŸ˜…

Congregational singing

Camp was amazing – way better than I’m making it sound at the moment. πŸ˜‚ Hopefully I’ll be able to share the video I’m making about it later. For now, gotta keep working on it! πŸ˜‰

~While there, we also visited another church and had some good fellowship with friends we hadn’t seen in awhile, as well as some new friends. πŸ˜€

~After Family Camp, we stayed in AZ for another week or so to visit with friends, and also for a wedding! (Pictures of that will have to be in a future post, since that happened in October, not September… lol.)

Anyway, we had a great visiting our friends, the Hublers. We got to spend a good bit of the day with them. We took a spur of the moment trip to the store for ice cream, which we brought home and ate with homemade cookies. So fun!!!!

Playing Chess with Gabby. She creamed me big time, but it was still lots of fun!!!

A few days later we went to the Petzold’s house, which was awesome, and a whole new fun adventure in itself!

I did some recording with Kyra, which was a lot of fun!!

Last time we were together, we accidentally took a picture where it looked like Annika’s arm was really long. We decided to try and redo that picture, and here are our results. I think it turned out pretty good, haha!! πŸ˜‚

They made some amazing, delicious pies!!

Well, I’d probably better start to bring this post to an end now, so let’s get on with this month’s stats. πŸ™‚

I read:

(A lot!) XD

~The Princess Bellaheld by Julie Sutter (5 Stars)

~Scout – The Treasure of Rodynsteyn Castle by Piet Prins (5 Stars)

~Pride and Prejudice by Jane Austen (5 Stars)

~The Giant Killer by A.L.O.E. (4 Stars)

~The Confessions of St. Patrick (4 Stars)

~ The Haunted Room by A.L.O.E. (5 Stars)

~Courageous by Randy Alcorn (5 Stars)

~Jane of Lantern Hill by L.M. Montgomery (5 Stars)

~ Red Rover, Red rover by Perry Elisabeth Kirkpatrick (5 Stars)

~Plan to Fail by Perry Elisabeth Kirkpatrick (4 Stars)

~Bad Things, Small Packages by Perry Elisabeth Kirkpatrick (5 Stars)

~Tutor, Nanny, Spit-up, Sky by Perry Elisabeth Kirkpatrick (5 Stars)

~A-Spying we will Go by Perry Elisabeth Kirkpatrick (5 Stars)

~Once Upon a Dime by Perry Elisabeth Kirkpatrick (5 Stars)

~Five Star Spy by Perry Elisabeth Kirkpatrick (5 Stars)

~Fair in War by Perry Elisabeth Kirkpatrick (5 Stars)

Altogether roughly over 3,200 pages! πŸ˜‚

Bible:

~Deuteronomy

~Joshua

~John

~Zepheniah

~Philipians

~Colossians

Blog Posts:

~August 2021, Recap

~Apple Harvest

~October Bullet Journal Set Up


September was an awesome month, and probably my favorite of the year so far. It was so great to see family and friends! I hope you guys had a great month as well!

Love,

Rosy ❀️ 🍁 😘

What did you do in September? Are you excited for Fall? Have you read any of the books I read this month?

June 2021, Recap!

Standard
June 2021, Recap!

Hello my dear blog readers! I hope this post finds you well, and in good spirits. And if not, it is my great hope that this post will bestow unto you joy and pleasure, and that you may leave happy and contented.

Ok, that was slightly weird, but hey, it’s true. (Even if it is worded in a slightly unique manner.) Lol!!πŸ˜‚

Anyway!! Am I the only one who is sitting here in shocked silence, because JUNE IS OVER?! I am currently speechless, but at least I can still type. We’re half way done with 2021! Crazy!! BUT EXCITING!!!

The month of June went very well (for the most part) for us. Save one aspect, which I will discuss at a later juncture. (I don’t know why I keep talking like this, LOL! Maybe it’s because I’ve been reading old books…? Ok, yeah probably. Deal with it.) 🀣

So here I am, at 5:25 in the afternoon, drinking ice tea and writing this blog post. πŸ˜€

~ Early in the month, we had some friends over for the day, which was fun! We played Apples to Apples, and… I won. XD (Not bragging, just stating the facts! LOL!!) We like to play that the cards you win are supposed to describe you… That can get pretty crazy, haha!!

What do y’all think? Do these words describe me??? 🀣

~I’ve been walking a lot lately. I try to get it 2 miles a day. (well sometimes…!) Listening to podcasts motivates me to actually do it. My favorite podcast to listen to is Revive our Hearts with Nancy DeMoss Wolgemuth. πŸ˜€

~We went to Colorado, for my Grandma’s 70th birthday party! That was a good trip, and a lot of fun! πŸ˜€

On the way we listening to Ranger Bill, Focus on the Family Radio Theatre (This Hiding Place), Lamplighters, and I listened to an audio book. (“The Lamplighter” It was really good!!)

Andy and Philip

A couple of books I bought at a thrift store. Look how THICK!!! Can’t wait to read them!!

Playing Clue with my siblings πŸ˜€

Some very random pictures…! lol!

In June I….

Read:

~Children of the Angels by Maggie Joy (5 stars!)

~Billy Budd by Herman Mellville (3 stars)

~The Mark on the Door by Franklin Dixon (3 stars)

~The Clue in the Wall by Carolyn Keene (3 stars)

~Julia’s Last Hope by Janette Oke (5 stars)

~Loves Enduring Promises by Janette Oke (3.5 stars)

~Scout and the Flying Phantom by Piet Prinns

~ The Lamplighter my Maria Cummins (5 stars!)

~The Peacemaker by Ken Sande (5 Stars)

~Education-Does God have an Opinion by Israel Wayne

~How do we know the Bible is True? By Ken Ham and others (5 stars!)

Bible:

~Ezra

~Ezekiel

~Proverbs

~Hebrews

~Nehemiah

~Daniel

~Nahum

~Habbakuk

~Amos

(All 5 stars. Lol!)

Watched:

~The Pendragon (5 stars)

~Indescribable (5 Stars)

~Candle in the Dark (Also 5 stars) XD

Blog Posts:

June 2021 Bullet Journal SetΒ Up

Anne of Green GablesΒ Quiz

May 2021, Recap

July 2021 Bullet Journal SetΒ Up

It was a super fun and happy month!! πŸ˜€ And I’m really excited for July!

Love,

Rosy 🌸 ❀️

April 2021, Recap

Standard
April 2021, Recap

Hey everyone!

I’m so sorry about my unannounced break from blogging. XD I was super busy, we went on a trip, I was unmotivated for a while, and I just never found time to sit down and make a post. Between all those things, I’ve been gone for almost a month now… In fact, my last post was my March Recap. Oops!!

Anyway, back to the original purpose of this post…. IT’S MAY!!! (Well, as of tomorrow) πŸ˜‰ (Is anyone else as shocked as I am? Comment below) XD

April 2021

~ I got the books in the mail that I talked about in my Book Haul post! (Very quick background story: I bought the book Little Women on a used books website, and it ended up being a very revised kid’s version… So I bought it again!)

This time, it was the original, and IT’S SOOO THICK!!! I love it…. 😍 I’m really excited to read it. (I love thick books!!!)

And I also tagged on two Anne of Green Gables books, since I had a $5 coupon. I’m excited for those too! πŸ˜€

~ A couple pictures from Church.

~I planted a (very) small flower garden! I planted zinnias and sunflowers. I’m really excited for them to come up!!! πŸ˜€ I’ll probably post pictures when they bloom, but until then, you’ll have to content yourself with this beautiful picture of… dirt.

My poor flower bed looks rather forlorn at this point, but don’t worry, something will *probably* come up. πŸ˜‰ πŸ˜‚

~ I sewed a skirt and an apron! I really love how they turned out. πŸ˜„

~ Selfies with Lizzie XD (Believe me, I had to search through the pictures for a decent one that wasn’t too goofy) πŸ˜‚

And honestly, not a whole ton else happened (that I remember at least…..) XD

ONLY THE HIGHLIGHT OF MY MONTH!

(In case you thought I had no more pictures to show you…. Believe me, I have a lot.) However, I want to do a ful post on it later, so I’m going to *try* and choose only a few to show you for now. πŸ˜‰

~We went to my grandparent’s house this month, and we had a super fun time!! I had a lot of fun with my grandparents, and my aunt, and I also got to meet my uncle’s girlfriend, Carolina. πŸ˜€ I’d been friends with her online for a while, and it was so great to finally meet her! πŸ’–

And I have a TON more pictures, that will just have to wait till a later post. πŸ˜„ It was a great time though! πŸ˜€ ❀️

In April, I….

Read:

~Riddle of the Ruby Ring by C.R Hedgcock (4.5 Stars)

~Set Apart Femininity by Leslie Ludy (5 Stars!)

~ Scout and the Haunted Castle by Piet Prins (4 Stars)

~Romance God’s Way by Eric and Leslie Ludy (4.5 Stars)

~Paula the Waldinsian (5 Stars!)

~The Treacherous Trail by C.R Hedgcock (5 Stars!)

Watched:

~An Adoniram Judson Documentary

~The Wednesday Morning Breakfast Club

Favorite Songs:

~Be Thou My Vision by BYU. (I’m not mormom, by the way!!) πŸ˜‚

~O Sing My Soul by Matt Boswell

~Take the World but Give me Jesus by Coffey Ministries

Blog Posts:

~March 2021 Recap

Youtube Videos:

~I will Call Upon the Lord Acapella

(Yeah, I wasn’t very active this month….) XD


Anyways, there was a recap of our last month! It was really good, and I’m really looking forward to May!!!

~Rosy πŸ’– 🌻

How was your month? Do you have any plans for May?

March 2021 Recap

Standard
March 2021 Recap

Hey everyone! πŸ˜€

I’m sorry I’m a little late with this post, but here is a recap of the month of March at our house! πŸ˜„

~In March I made several meals with my three youngest siblings, Philip (7), Susy (6) and James (4). They’re quite the adorable little chefs, LOL! πŸ˜‚ ❀️ πŸ‘Œ

Making pizza pocket things

Making spaghetti

~For her birthday, Susy picked mini pizzas. Everybody had a small crust, and got to make their own. πŸ˜„

Pizza making party!!! πŸ˜πŸ•

~It snowed! XD We thought most the the cold was mostly over, but we had another cold snap earlier this month, and it snowed a super tiny bit. ❄️

Being silly with my little brother XD

~I made butter for the fits time ever! I’ve always wanted to try it, and it was really fun to do. πŸ™‚ I made normal butter, as well as cinnamon butter, which my siblings loved.

Playing Catan πŸ˜€

My grandparents (My Dad’s parents) visited this month. We had a good time with them! Sadly I didn’t get many pictures, but here is my Dad and Grandma playing a game together.

In March, I….

Read:

~Peril on Providence Island by C.R. Hedgecock (5 stars!)

~Scout by Piet Prins (4 stars)

~Quest for Love by Elisabeth Elliot (4.5 stars)

~Hammer of the Hugunots by Douglas Bond (4 stars)

~Questions Jesus Asks by Israel Wayne (5 stars!)

~Living Proof by Clebe McClary (4 stars)

~Be Still my Soul by Elisabeth Elliot (4.7 stars) XD

~By Searching by Isobel Kuhn (5 Stars!)

Blog Posts:

~March 2021 Bullet Journal Set Up

~My Favorite Music for Writing

~It’s Spring//Spring Photoshoot

~Book Haul

Youtube Videos:

~Painting on Pennies!

~Trying Gouache Paint for the First Time!

~Bike with Flowers Painting -Time Lapse

Well, there you guys have a quick run down of my March highlights! It was a great month. πŸ˜€

Love,

Rosy πŸ’– 🌻

How was your March? Do you any plans for April?

March Recap

Standard

March was a long month… A lot of crazy stuff happened, as I’m sure you know! πŸ˜‰ It wasn’t a bad month though. A lot of good things happened too! And I haven’t been bored even the tiniest little bit either…Β  XD

when-you-find-out-your-nomal-daily-lifestyle-is-called-quarantine-meme

Yup. XDΒ 

But yeah, boredom isn’t a thing for me. Life has been mostly normal for me personally, except for church. (So sad!!!)

2020-04-06 (1)

Gracie and I have a goal to walk 100 miles this Spring! πŸ˜€Β 

2020-04-06 (3)

My lil’ buddy ❀ ❀ ❀ 

James can do more pushups than I can, lol XDΒ 

2020-04-06

Yes, there’s still TP at the store here, lol… XDΒ 

 

2020-04-06

Mom had her 40th birthday this month! πŸ˜€

I organized bookshelves a couple days ago… Whew, that was quite a job! Lol! ;PΒ 

I have also been doing a lot of art lately, and started learning to draw people, which has been lots of fun! πŸ˜€

2020-04-06 (1)

I drew this picture of my friend, Kyra! πŸ˜€

I also painted my sketchbook cover, and even though it could be better, I love how it turned out! πŸ™‚ πŸ˜€

Sketchbook

Another exciting thing that happened this month was our church’s 4th anniversary! Well, technically it was last month, but we celebrated it this month, right before the quarantine started. πŸ™‚ Here is our church picture (minus a couple families). πŸ˜‰

2020-04-06 (4)

So yeah. It’s been a pretty good month for me, despite all the crazy stuff that’s been going on. πŸ˜€

And, I shall end this post, with this very deep and thought-provoking meme. (JK) XD

2020-04-06 (7)

Have fun at home, ya’ll!! πŸ˜‰

~Rosy

P.S. I just realized I should do a post with the ultimate list of boredom busters and stuff. I never truly get bored, but I always love reading those anyway and trying out the ideas. What do y’all think? πŸ™‚Β 

 

Thank you! + Trip to Arizona

Standard
Thank you! + Trip to Arizona

Hey everyone! πŸ™‚Β 

First off, I want to thank everyone who bought a painting from me. Every single one of your purchases made me so happy, so THANK YOU so much!!! πŸ˜€


Yesterday we got home from a 5 days trip to Arizona (!!!) for our friend’s wedding. (We were only there two days – the rest was driving, lol.) XD The wedding was awesome, and it was also great to see friends. πŸ™‚ ❀

2020-02-23

Kyra and I ❀ 

2020-02-21

Group games are the best -, especially with awesome friends! πŸ˜€ ❀ 

Screen Shot 2020-02-25 at 4.39.23 PM

Screen Shot 2020-02-25 at 4.44.18 PM

Screen Shot 2020-02-25 at 4.39.36 PM

Screen Shot 2020-02-25 at 4.39.04 PM

2020-02-25

❀ 

Screen Shot 2020-02-25 at 4.43.58 PM

Screen Shot 2020-02-25 at 4.43.50 PM

Screen Shot 2020-02-25 at 4.44.07 PM

It was an awesome trip, even though we ended getting sick and having to leave a day early. (That was definitely pretty very sad.) 😦  But I am very grateful that we got to go! πŸ™‚ ❀

In Christ,

Rosy ❀ 

 

Our Trip to Coahuila

Standard

*Note: Don’t read, unless you love pictures. There’s gonna be a lot on this post!*

On Monday, December 23, my family bundled up in the cold to drive to my grandparent’s house, in Coahuila, Mexico. We stopped for lunch in Torreon, Coahuila at a restaurant called Pizzaria La Sierra.

2019-12-30 (1)

2019-12-30 (2)

Lizzie and I both drew Dad’s portrait on napkins while we were waiting for the food… XD Neither of them look anything like Dad, but at least mine was more realistic, lol!!

2019-12-30 (3)

We got to Grandpa and Grandma’s house that night. And we had a lot of fun at their house for the next four days! I have a LOT of pictures…. but I’ll try to limit this post to only my favorites… πŸ™‚

2019-12-30 (40)

The mountains there are so beautiful. ❀ No picture could truly do them justice!

2019-12-30 (39)

Making Tamales πŸ˜€

2019-12-30 (41)

Mom, and her mom. ❀

2019-12-30 (37)

2019-12-30 (36)

My beautiful Grandma ❀

2019-12-30 (30)

My brother Philip, Aunt Abigail and I ❀

2019-12-30 (38)

2019-12-30 (31)

Mom, and her Dad playing Backgammon<3

2019-12-30 (32)

On a walk

2019-12-30 (33)

2019-12-30 (4)

My Uncle Benjamin and I

2019-12-30 (35)

2020-01-02

2019-12-30 (10)

My Uncle Timothy and I

We got some good pictures with all the family. My uncle Timothy did an amazing job with them!!

2019-12-31

I LOVE this picture!!!

2019-12-30 (5)

All of us with Grandpa and Grandma ❀

2019-12-30 (6)

Us with Uncle Benjamin ❀

2019-12-30 (7)

Us with Aunt Anna ❀

2019-12-30 (4)

All the redheads!!! (I love this picture!) ❀

On the last day of our stay, some good friends of ours came up to visit. We had an awesome time with them!!!!!! πŸ˜€ ❀

2019-12-30 (12)

I love these people!!!! ❀

2019-12-30 (13)

My uncle, and friend Valeria

2020-01-02 (1)

Three crazy people. xD ❀

2019-12-30 (14)

❀

2019-12-30 (9)

Love this picture!! ❀

2019-12-30 (21)

2019-12-30 (22)

2019-12-30 (27)

Benjamin, and two Andys. ❀

2019-12-30 (23)

2019-12-30 (8)

❀ My Grandpa and I!! ❀

That was a lot of pictures. But it took a lot of self-control not to post them all!! XD ;P

We got home on Saturday, December 28. I was glad to be home, even though I totally would have stayed a few more days. XD (Or weeks?!?!) It was an awesome trip!!!

(Note: Thanks to Timothy, Benjamin, Sinead, and Valeria for letting me use some of their pictures!! love you guys!!!) πŸ˜€ ❀ 

~Rosy

P.S. It finally snowed today! (Cuz if it’s gonna be cold, it might as well snow, lol…) XD

2020-01-03

 

 

What I’ve Been Doing Lately :)

Standard

Hey guys!! Here is an update of what’s been going on in my life. πŸ˜€

Lately, I have…..

Read

It’s a Jungle out There by Ron Snell

The Unexpected Journey by Douglas Bond

The Lost Art of True Beauty by Lesly Ludy

Deliver the Ransom Alone by Verda Glick

pizap.com15767076025181

Watched

Polycarp

It’s a Wonderful Life

Flywheel

pizap.com15767084592121.jpg

Listened to

Oh Come, Oh Come Emanual – Peter Hollens. my favorite version of this song!!!!

Big Enough – Happy Goodmans. My family has been singing this song forever, and I finally found it on Youtube!!!

Yet Not I But Through Christ In Me – City Alight. I love this song!

The Unbelievable – Sovereign Grace.Β  ❀

And more….. πŸ˜‰

Other

~I got to see several of my friends recently, which was fun!!! πŸ˜€

IMG-20191209-WA0002

2019-12-13 (1)

2019-12-13

~AND LOOK AT THIS SHIRT I GOT! I love it, lol! XD (The top word is “Redheads” btw. πŸ˜‰ )

2019-12-16

~Also, as I said in an earlier post, I have been getting into painting. I’ve been enjoying it very much!!

pizap.com15754914171391

2019-11-24

2019-12-18 (1)

2019-12-18

~The weather has been getting a lot colder lately. This morning, the goat’s water had frozen several inches thick.

 

Other things that have been keeping me busy…

~Marshmallow making!

~Photography

~School

~Making song videos with my siblings

~Practicing singing with my sisters

~Playing guitar and piano

~Listening to music

2019-12-16

~This week we will be getting ready to go to my grandparent’s house (they live in another state in Mexico, about 11 or 12 hours from us) for Christmas. We are very much looking forward to that!!! If I end up getting any good pictures, I will hopefully be posting them here sometime. πŸ™‚

I hope you enjoyed this packed post!! XD

In Christ,

Rosy πŸ™‚ ❀ 

 

 

What I’ve Been Doing Lately…

Standard

Lately, we have been pretty busy (as always!) Freezer meals, company, organizing, cleaning… πŸ˜€

Here are some of the things I have been up to lately. πŸ™‚

2019-11-05-5

Birthdays

We have three birthdays in November birthdays! Gracie turned 15 on the 10th, Philip turned 6 on the 11th, and I’m going to turn 16 on the 22nd! πŸ™‚

For Gracie’s birthday, I made her some healthy, homemade Oreos. (YUM.) Man, that was SO much fun, guys! I made several different flavors… Normal, peppermint, lemon, strawberry, chocolate, peanut butter, birthday cake, caramel…Β πŸ˜„Β They were super yummy (I barely managed not to eat all of them) and pretty, and so much fun to make!

Gracie and I get to be the same age for a few days! πŸ˜€

2019-11-12-9

Haircut

Last week I suddenly got this urge to cut my hair. I wanted something different! XD

Before and after…

2019-11-12-1

I really like it! πŸ™‚

Painting

I’ve started really getting into acrylic painting in the last few weeks. It’s so much fun!!! I only had a tiny bit of dollar store paint (which I mostly finished), but I want to order some more from Amazon or something. πŸ™‚

My first painting:

2019-09-09

I LOVE how this turned out!! ❀

My second painting:Β 

2019-10-12

My third painting:Β 

I did this one of a cute, tiny canvas my friend, Susie, gave me as an early birthday present. πŸ™‚

 

My fourth, and last painting (So far!):Β 

2019-11-12-7

I painted it on a piece of cardboard because I didn’t have any canvas… XD

2019-11-12-8

This one didn’t turn outΒ quiteΒ as I’d liked, mostly because I ran out of white after doing that light blue sky… But I still like it!!! πŸ˜€ It’s very Fall-y. πŸ˜‰

Other Stuff

  • I finally got rid of my old school book collection… XD It took me two years collect all those… LOL!

2019-11-12-3

  • James is my babyyy!! *massive heart eyes* (He’s growing about way too fast. XD ) Lol.

  • We have been having fun with Anna Bagwell (Maggie’s cousin). Here she is playing a game with some of the kids. πŸ™‚

2019-11-12-10

  • Singing and playing guitar with visitors.

So yeah. There’s a little update for ya! πŸ˜€ Hope you enjoyed. πŸ™‚

Well, I’d better go and help get the house ready for company tonight.. πŸ˜€

Rosy


Let’s Talk!

How has your last few months been? Which painting was you favorite? What flavor of Oreos do you think would be you favorite?

 

 

Our Trip to AZ!

Standard

Hi everyone! Yes, I am still alive over here… XD Sorry I haven’t been posting much lately. I guess I just realized that (believe it or not…) there are more important things in life than blogging. (Surprise!) Ok, well I guess I already knew that, but… Lol.Β Anyway, I still very much love blogging, so…! πŸ˜€ πŸ˜‰

Last week we traveled to Arizona to visit our friends and home church there. It was probably one of my favorite trips to AZ since we moved to Mexico! It was great to see all of our friends there again. πŸ™‚ I was so thankful for the Christian fellowship with other believers. ❀

Singing at Chruch

Dad, some of my siblings and I, sang For the Sake of His Name at church. πŸ™‚

2019-10-31-3

Two of my crazy, amazing friends and I!

2019-10-31-1

I like this one! Kyra, Gaby and I! ❀ πŸ™‚

2019-11-02

❀ 

2019-10-31-5

Trying on my glasses… XD

A, K, R, and S

2019-10-22

Playing guitar πŸ™‚

Dani and I

Friday of Fellowship 2

Friday of Fellowship 3

Gaby and I

Gaby and I… XD ❀

HONOR

This picture is sooo cool!!! πŸ˜€

2019-10-29

One of my favorite pictures!!!! ❀

In a Tree

Love this group picture!!!

Another one of my favorites…! πŸ˜€ ❀

My friend Kyra, and I!

Susie, Gracie and I

XD

Susie and I

Susy and I. πŸ˜€ (And her brother…. you can see his hand sticking in the picture…! XD)

One of my favorite memories during the trip is when Gaby (My Fellow-Redhead) and I braided our hair together… πŸ˜€ ❀

Redhead Braid 2

Redhead Braid

Our hair is SO similar in color!! (You can’t really see it in the picture, but mine is a bit darker red…! XD) πŸ˜‰

Redhead Braid 3

This picture is so funny… XD

VideoCapture_20191028-151522

Singing with the R’s! πŸ˜€ ❀

So yeah, this trip was pretty much a blast. πŸ˜‰ It was amazing!!! Thank you so much to everyone who showed hospitality to us while we were there. It meant a lot! πŸ˜€ ❀

Also on this trip we took Maggie back to her home in AZ. We miss her a lot already, lol! Now Maggie’s cousin, Anna, is staying with us for a few weeks! We are having quite a bit of fun with her!! πŸ™‚ ❀

I hope everyone is having a great day!! πŸ˜€

~Rosy